The JIL SANDER Group recognizes the importance of protecting the
privacy of personal information of any type and adheres to rigorous
rules and measures in order to protect your personal data.

When you enter the JS Web site and/or in the case that you register
online with it, you consent to the use of your personal data according
to the Privacy Policy.

[Privacy note – d. lgs 196/2003]

Any personal data collected will be mostly treated electronically through an automated and computerized system by Jil Sander S.p.A. (hereinafter referred to as Jil Sander), with registered offices in Piazza Castello 1, 20121 Milan (Italy) and registered in Milan Companies Register under no. 11362230150. Jil Sander is responsible, for the processing of personal data, needed to finalize the registration process and enable you to benefit from the services offered by the web site, including any operations for administrative and taxations purposes, sending newsletters where required, etc.) and also to improve the quality of the service offered.

Jil Sander may use your personal data also for direct marketing purposes and send you information on products and services via e-mail, unless you refuse such use by exercising, as set out here below, your right to do so, pursuant to Section 130, paragraph 4,Legislative Decree 196/2003.
Upon your prior consent, your data may also be used for sending promotional materials on goods and services, marketing activities or opinion surveys. Upon your prior consent, Jil Sander may collect information on your shopping habits in order to submit you tailored offers in line with your interests.

Should you wish to get a detailed list of people responsible for treating and processing your personal data, please contact Customer Service or send an e-mail to the following mail address: privacy@mail.jilsander.it

The personal data you have provided will be accessible only to employees assigned to administrative, customer service, IT and marketing staff (upon your prior consent) and to people responsible for the web site management and for providing services dedicated to registered users.
In compliance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right at any time to obtain information on your stored personal data, modify, delete or object to the use of same for marketing communication purposes or opinion surveys by contacting Jil Sander to the aforesaid address or by sending an e-mail to: privacy@mail.jilsander.it
In the same way, you can request the complete and updated list of the people in charge with handling your personal data.ù